Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Please read the below Privacy Policy to learn about our information collection gathering and distribution practices, though not limited

Note:
Our privacy policy is subject to change at any time without notice. Please review this policy periodically, so that you aware of any changes,

By visiting and /or using this Website you agree to be bound by the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy, including but not limited to Your consent for sharing your information as per this privacy policy, If you do not agree please do not use or access our Website.

By mere use of the Website, you expressly consent to our use and disclosure of your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy is incorporated into and subject to the Terms of Use.

By using the Website and/ or by providing your information, you consent to the collection and use of the information you disclose on the Website in accordance with this Privacy Policy,

Collection of Personal Identifiable Information, Non-Personal and any other Information

When you use our Website, we collect, store and transmit your personal information. We provide a list of details though, comprehensive but not limited to mentioned below:

Your user name along with Your password,

  • Your name,
  • Your address,
  • Your telephone number,
  • Your e-mail address or other contact information,
  • Your date of birth,
  • Your gender,
  • Information regarding your transactions on the Website, (including sales or purchase history),
  • Your financial information such as bank account information or credit card or debit card or other payment instrument details,
  • Internet Protocol address,
  • Any other items of ‘sensitive personal data or information’ as such term is defined under the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices And Procedures And Sensitive Personal Data Of Information) Rules, 2011 enacted under the Information Technology Act, 2000;
  • Identification code of your communication device which You use to access the Website or otherwise deal with any entity,
  • Any other Information that You provide during Your registration process, if any, on the Website. Such Personal Information may be collected in various ways including during the course of You:
  • registering as a user on the Website,


We may automatically track certain information about you based upon your behaviour on our Website. We use this information to do internal research, marketing, advertisement etc

This information may include the URL that you just came from (whether this URL is on our Website or not), which URL you next go to (whether this URL is on our Website or not), your computer browser information, and your IP address.

We use data collection devices such as "cookies". Cookies are small files which are stored on a user's computer. They are designed to hold a modest amount of data specific to a particular client and website, and can be accessed either by the web server or the client computer. This allows the server to deliver a page tailored to a particular user, or the page itself can contain some script which is aware of the data in the cookie and so is able to carry information from one visit to the website (or related site) to the next.

If you post messages on our message boards, chat rooms or other message areas or leave feedback, ratings, we will collect that information you provide to us.

If you send us personal correspondence, such as emails or letters, or if other users or third parties send us correspondence about your activities or postings on the Website, we may collect such information into a file specific to you.

Use of Demographic / Profile Data / Your Information

In our efforts to continually improve our product and service offerings, we collect and analyse demographic and profile data about our users' activity on our Website.

Your IP address is used to identify you and to gather broad demographic information.

We may ask you to complete online surveys. These surveys may ask you for contact information and demographic information (like zip code, age, or income level, etc).

How we use collected information

We collect and uses Visitors personal information for the following purposes but not limited to:

To improve customer service

To send periodic emails

How we protect your information

We adopt appropriate data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures to protect against unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure or destruction of your personal information, username, password, transaction information and data stored on our Site.

Sharing your personal information

We do not sell, trade, or rent Visitors personal identification information to others. We may share generic aggregated demographic information not linked to any personal identification information regarding visitors and users with our business partners, trusted affiliates and advertisers for the purposes outlined above.

We may disclose personal information if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to respond to subpoenas, court orders, or other legal process. We may disclose personal information to law enforcement offices, third party rights owners, or others in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to: enforce our Terms or Privacy Policy; respond to claims that an advertisement, posting or other content violates the rights of a third party; or protect the rights, property or personal safety of our users or the general public.

We and our affiliates will share / sell some or all of your personal information with another business entity should we (or our assets) plan to merge with, or be acquired by that business entity, or re-organization, amalgamation, restructuring of business. Should such a transaction occur that other business entity (or the new combined entity) will be required to follow this privacy policy with respect to your personal information.

 

Links to Other Sites

Our Website may have links to other websites that may collect personally identifiable information about you. Vanprob.com is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of those linked websites and request you to check the website you visit.

Security

Our Website has stringent security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information under our control. Though, we take stringent security measures for the security of data but do not guarantee 100% protection.

Advertisements on Vanprob.com

We may use third-party advertising companies to serve ads when you visit our Website. These companies may use information about your visits to this and other websites.

 

Grievance Officer

In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made there under, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:

Mr. Hemant Meshram

Vanprob Solutions

210, Murli Manohar Apt,

Lal Chakki, Ulhasnagar – 421004

Phone: +91 - 8976468673
Email: Contact Form

Time: Mon - Sat (10:00 - 18:00)

 

Questions?

For any queries regarding Privacy Policy, Please contact us at Contact Form

 

Continue